Replica edition News Sports Opinion Obituaries Church Special Sections Photos Contact Us Email Updates
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Blackhawk runners take 1st in Siloam Springs

by From Staff Reports | September 20, 2022 at 7:00 a.m.
Siloam Spring invitational 1a-4a- Jr high boys individual medalist. Cruz Porter- 5th

Panther XC Classic

Sager Creek XC Course, Siloam Springs, AR

5K

1^Pea Ridge High School^23

2^Prairie Grove High School^32

2 Mile Run

1^Haas Hall Academy^53

2^St. Vincent De Paul Middle School^85

3^Pea Ridge Junior High^95

Boys

5k Run

1^Pea Ridge High School^43

2^Ozark Catholic^73

3^Green Forest High School^130

Boys

2 Mile Run

1^Shiloh Christian School^65

2^Farmington High School^85

3^West Fork High School^92

4^St. Vincent De Paul Middle School^104

5^Pea Ridge Junior High^144

Girls

5k Run

1A-4A

4^RyLee Raines^PRHS ^22:40.73

18^Harley Ingram^PRHS^26:12.83

21^Ava Pippin^PRHS^26:25.28

27^Emily Scott^PRHS^26:52.94

28^Leah Atkins^PRHS^26:56.51

45^Raelynn Raines^PRHS^31:18.33

46^Brylee Hardy^PRHS^31:31.25

48^Kylee Tidwell^PRHS^32:26.33

Girls

2 Mile Run 1A-4A

16^Brenna Walker^PRJr.H^14:52.09

21^Paisley Tillman^PRJr.H^15:05.80

22^Sadie Christensen^PRJr.H^15:09.97

28^Wrynlee Nichols^PRJr.H^15:55.15

29^Bailey Walker^PRJr.H^15:56.56

37^Lillie Coles^PRJr.H^16:31.66

38^Ada Lark^PRJr.H^16:35.83

41^Zoey Hinojosa^PRJr.H^16:42.43

42^Isabelle Etzkorn^PRJr.H^16:42.52

57^Georgia Spears^PRJr.H^17:52.96

67^Kenzie Weston^PRJr.H^18:18.61

75^Jeniffer Burhus-Branham^PRJr.H^19:19.87

78^Marlow Kelly^PRJr.H^19:37.79

81^Kenadee Kary^PRJr.H^19:50.65

83^Lainne Powers^PRJr.H^19:51.28

85^Ana Schmidt^PRJr.H^19:57.64

87^Bella Meyers^PRJr.H^20:13.78

88^Taylor Delossantos^PRJr.H^20:19.27

94^Alexis Hall^PRJr.H^21:15.43

96^Lillie Franz^PRJr.H^21:46.18

98^Leslie Perez^PRJr.H^21:57.55

102^Chaselynn Jacobson^PRJr.H^23:00.13

Boys

5k Run

1A-4A

1^Tian Grant^PRHA^17:23.43

2^Grandon Grant^PRHA^17:30.21

12^Sebasttien Mullikin^PRHA^19:10.65

13^Jacob Stein^PRHA^19:14.67

15^Troy Ferguson^PRHA^19:31.41

29^Noah Pruitt^PRHA^20:22.53

44^Zachary Etzkorn^PRHA^21:29.13

47^Parker Tillman^PRHA^21:35.79

67^Isaac Cruz^PRHA^22:50.26

77^Wyatt Dodson^PRHA^23:42.94

83^Trysten Simonds^PRHA^24:01.87

88^Cameron Smith^PRHA^24:13.54

89^Drake Satterwhite^PRHA^24:18.91

95^Nikolas Galbraith^PRHA^24:49.39

103^Davis Tenney^PRHA^25:27.16

107^Sammy Wilkerson^PRHA^26:15.88

2 Mile Run

5^Cruz Porter^PRJr.H^12:11.70

26^Lane Booher^PRJr.H^13:11.70

36^Colin Slocum^PRJr.H^13:36.00

47^Boston Powell^PRJr.H^13:56.85

55^Mason Gartrell^PRJr.H^14:15.75

57^Gavin Ora^PRJr.H^14:20.01

86^Talon Chafin^PRJr.H^15:42.66

88^Brandon Jacobson^PRJr.H^15:53.94

91^Cash David^PRJr.H^16:03.03

95^Chandon Nichols^PRJr.H^16:09.99

97^Justin LeRoux^PRJr.H^16:17.52

109^Trenton Russell^PRJr.H^17:07.71

123^Gunner Young^PRJr.H^19:19.95

127^Richard LeRoux^PRJr.H^20:24.06

129^Teagan Hackler^PRJr.H^20:30.72

141^Eion Fryar^PRJr.H^24:41.28

142^Cade Cops^PRJr.H^25:07.65

photo Siloam Springs Invitational- sr high girls individual medalist Rylee Raines 4th place finish!
photo Siloam Spring invitational sr high boys and girls 1st place!
photo Siloam Spring invitational sr high boys and girls 1st place!

Print Headline: Blackhawk runners take 1st in Siloam Springs

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT

Recommended for you

ADVERTISEMENT