Replica edition News Sports Obituaries Opinion Church Special Sections Photos Contact Us Email Updates
ADVERTISEMENT

Track results

by Annette Beard | April 21, 2021 at 3:00 a.m.

Gravette Lion Invitational 2021

April 15, 2021

Gravette High School

Gravette, Ark.

Girls

Team rankings, 18 events scored

1) Pea Ridge^157

2) Shiloh Christian^98

3) Siloam Springs^76

4) Gravette^74

5) West Fork^66

6) Farmington^56

7) Providence Classical^40

7) NWA Classical^40

9) Gentry^32

10) Prairie Grove^28

11) Elkins^15

12) Decatur^4

13) The New School^1

Girls

100-meter dash

1^Dye, Kamree^Pea Ridge^13.23

2^Mitchell, Grace^Farmington^13.26

3^Sestak, Madelyn^Shiloh^13.3

9^Hernandez, Evelyn^Pea Ridge^14.54

14^McCraken, Olivia^Pea Ridge^14.82

200-meter dash

1^Winn, Blakelee^Pea Ridge^26.86

2^Sestak, Madelyn^Shiloh^28.20

3^Glenn, Lauren^Shiloh^28.48

20^Cates, Bella^Pea Ridge^31.79

24^Cruz, Isabella^Pea Ridge^32.83

400-meter dash

1^Hubbard, Maci^Gentry^1:03.40

2^Riley, Regan^Siloam^1:03.65

3^McDonald, Elly^Shiloh^1:05.84

14^McCraken, Olivia^Pea Ridge^1:12.84

15^King, Allie^Pea Ridge^1:13.44

20^Wheeless, Kyla^Pea Ridge^1:19.42

800-meter run

1^Larson, Mikey^Gravette^2:32.38

2^DenHerder, Nealie^West Fork^2:36.37

3^Morales, Annaleise^Nwaca^2:38.45

6^Reynolds, Harmony^Pea Ridge^2:41.06

8^Scates, Olivia^Pea Ridge^2:54.65

9^White, Dallice^Pea Ridge^2:57.80

1,600-meter run

1^Reynolds, Harmony^Pea Ridge^5:54.53

2^Vazques, Liz^Pea Ridge^5:54.68

3^Nall, Ava^Prairie Grove^6:12.65

4^Scates, Olivia^Pea Ridge^6:15.49

3,200-meter run

1^Vazques, Liz^Pea Ridge^13:13.24

2^Weber, Rebekah^Providence^13:35.73

3^Pippin, Ava^Nwaca^13:46.09

5^Scates, Olivia^Pea Ridge^13:51.75

7^King, Allie^Pea Ridge^15:04.63

100-meter hurdles

1^Cole, Mollie^Shiloh^17.47

2^Ferguson, Joyce^West Fork^18.19

3^Efurd, Quincy^Siloam^18.22

15^Rosser, Demi^Pea Ridge^22.77

300-meter hurdles

1^Efurd, Quincy^Siloam^50.30

2^Ferguson, Joyce^West Fork^51.92

3^Camero, Jasmin^Farmington^54.21

4x100-meter relay

1^Pea Ridge^51.99

2^Shiloh Christian^53.53

3^Gravette^54.56

4x200-meter Relay

1^Shiloh Christian^1:53.48

2^Gravette^1:54.15

3^Farmington^1:56.342

4^West Fork^1:59.25

5^Pea Ridge^2:04.19

6^NWA Classical^2:09.75

4x400-meter relay

1^Pea Ridge^4:26.35

2^Gravette^4:30.41

3^Siloam Springs^4:35.94

4x800-meter relay

1^Siloam Springs^11:28.21

2^Pea Ridge^11:54.49

3^Providence Classical^11:57.09

High Jump

1^Cole, Mollie^Shiloh^4-09.00

2^Holloway, Bella^Gravette^4-09.00

3^Erickson, Zoe^West Fork^4-08.00

Pole Vault

1^Robinson, Holly^Gravette^11-03.00

2^Mitchell, Grace^Farmington^9-09.00

3^Hubbard, Maci^Gentry^9-09.00

5^Alley, Trinity^Pea Ridge^8-09.00

6^King, Allie^Pea Ridge^7-05.00

Long Jump

1^Winn, Blakelee^Pea Ridge^18-02.00

2^Riley, Regan^Siloam^16-06.00

3^Sestak, Madelyn^Shiloh^16-01.00

6^Humphrey, Mikayla^Pea Ridge^14-05.00

12^Cates, Bella^Pea Ridge^13-07.00

Triple Jump

1^Riley, Regan^Siloam^33-02.50

2^Wilmoth, Jaiden^Gentry^30-07.00

3^Bowen, Lynley^Farmington^30-03.50

8^Humphrey, Mikayla^Pea Ridge^28-01.00

10^Vincent, Maddie^Pea Ridge^27-03.25

13^Allison, Jordyn^Pea Ridge^24-06.50

Shot Put

1^Winn, Blakelee^Pea Ridge^32-03.25

2^Beranek, Abigail^Gravette^30-07.25

3^White, Dallice^Pea Ridge^28-09.50

7^West, Hayley^Pea Ridge^24-03.75

Discus Throw

1^Klingman, McKenzie^Pea Ridge^93-04

2^Winn, Blakelee^Pea Ridge^90-02

3^Beranek, Abigail^Gravette^90-01

4^White, Dallice^Pea Ridge^88-03

Boys

Team Rankings, 18 events scored

1) Pea Ridge^139

2) Siloam Springs^131

3) Prairie Grove^91.50

4) Shiloh Christian^77

5) West Fork^68

6) Gravette^64

7) Farmington^31.50

8) Gentry^30

9) NWA Classical^22

10) Providence Classical^14

11) The New School^10

11) Huntsville^10

13) Decatur^7

14) Elkins^2

14) Lincoln^2

100-meter dash

1^Elliott, Patrick^Pea Ridge^11.13

2^Miller, Ethan^Prairie Grove^11.32

3^Kowalski, Ethan^Gravette^11.79

4^Mann, Cade^Pea Ridge^11.86

19^Mullikin, Iain Pea Ridge^12.70

200-meter dash

1^Elliott, Patrick^Pea Ridge^22.61

2^Miller, Ethan^Prairie Grove^23.53

3^Callahan, Caden^West Fork^23.79

5^Mann, Cade^Pea Ridge^24.55

10^Mullikin, Sebasttien^Pea Ridge^25.45

400-meter dash

1^Akridge, Zach^Farmington^53.33

2^Sluyter, Luke^Shiloh^53.41

3^Semrad, Landon^Prairie Grove^54.67

9^Singh, Hunter^Pea Ridge^57.35

800-meter run

1^Small, Josiah^Pea Ridge^2:03.19

2^Dunfee, Johnny^Gravette^2:05.00

3^Quintero, Hayden^Gravette^2:10.75

8^Powell, Layton^Pea Ridge^2:17.10

11^Wiggins, Elijah^Pea Ridge^2:20.46

1,600-meter run

1^Capehart, Michael^Siloam^4:50.07

2^Schultz, Levi^Pea Ridge^4:53.86

3^Wilson, Wesley^Gravette^4:59.79

14^Reynolds, Owen^Pea Ridge^5:33.86

24^Spears, Boston^Pea Ridge^5:56.99

3,200-meter run

1^Capehart, Michael^Siloam^10:44.91

2^Grant, Grandon^Pea Ridge^10:53.50

3^Schultz, Levi^Pea Ridge^11:07.03

20^Telgemeier, Kyle^Pea Ridge^13:36.11

110-meter hurdles

1^Young, Wyatt^Prairie Grove^16.10

2^Callahan, Caden^West Fork^16.71

3^Chadbourne, Tyler^West Fork^17.10

6^Power, Brenden^Pea Ridge^18.38

8^Mann, Cade^Pea Ridge^19.36

14^Tucker, Nathan^Pea Ridge^22.14

300-meter hurdles

1^Callahan, Caden^West Fork^39.90

2^Slaba, Cale^Shiloh^42.34

3^Paroski, Ayden^Siloam^44.33

8^Power, Brenden^Pea Ridge^48.31

9^Tucker, Nathan^Pea Ridge^48.84

11^Stewart, Colin^Pea Ridge^50.25

4x100-meter relay

1^Pea Ridge^43.95

2^Prairie Grove^45.51

3^Shiloh Christian^46.51

4x200-meter relay

1^Shiloh Christian^1:36.01

2^Gravette^:38.93

3^Prairie Grove^1:41.97

4x400-meter relay

1^Siloam Springs^3:43.23

2^Shiloh Christian^3:43.70

3^Pea Ridge^3:47.64

4x800-meter relay

1^Siloam Springs^8:51.10

2^Pea Ridge^9:22.42

3^NWA Classical^9:28.37

High Jump

1^Foster, Evan^Prairie Grove^5-09.00

2^Soucie, Keegan^Siloam^5-09.00

3^Duke, Michael^Gravette 5-08.00

6^Edwards, Graydon^Pea Ridge^5-08.00

9^Gregory, Samuel^Pea Ridge^5-04.00

Pole Vault

1^Wolfenden, Drake^Pea Ridge^12-06.00

2^Edmisson, Phoenix^Pea Ridge^12-00.00

3^Neil, Caleb^Pea Ridge^12-00.00

Long Jump

1^Semrad, Landon^Prairie Grove^21-02.00

2^Elliott, Patrick^Pea Ridge^20-05.50

3^Callahan, Caden^West Fork^9-10.50

Triple Jump

1^Semrad, Landon^Prairie Grove^42-09.50

2^Slaba, Cale^Shiloh^38-06.00

3^Duke, Michael^Gravette^37-05.00

7^Edmisson, Phoenix^Pea Ridge^36-01.50

13^Power, Brenden^Pea Ridge^34-00.75

20^Bowen, Mac^Pea Ridge^30-01.50

Shot Put

1^Sutulovich, Jace^Siloam^52-01.00

2^Christensen, Tate^Pea Ridge^45-11.00

3^Theoc, Stanley^Siloam^41-07.75

6^Bowen, Brandt^Pea Ridge^36-10.50

18^Harr, John^Pea Ridge^32-00.00

Discus Throw

1^Jackson, Garrison^Gentry^132-10

2^Sutulovich, Jace^Siloam^121-00

3^Wade, Garrett^Prairie Grove^118-01

11 Mullikin, Iain^Pea Ridge^88-07

Print Headline: Track results

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT

Recommended for you

ADVERTISEMENT